Site Information

  • Image 1

Juniper Berries

$1.50
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:

Product Description

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Juniper Berries, scientifically called Juniperus communis, come from the Juniper shrub are widely found throughout the Northern Hemisphere. The herbal uses of the Juniperus communis, or Juniper Berry, date back to early times.
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category