Site Information

  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Comfrey Root Powder

$2.75
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:

Product Description

Latin Name: Symphytum officinale
Common Names: Comfrey Root, Slippery Root

Comfrey Root, with the Latin name of Symphytum officinale, is a perennial herb that features a long deep root, large rough leaves and bell-shaped flowers that range in color from cream to pink. The leaves of Symphytum officinale are similar in appearance to those found on the garden plant known as foxglove.

Organic Comfrey Root is suggested for external use only.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category