Site Information

  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Blessed Thistle Cut

$2.00
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:

Product Description

Latin Name: cnicus benedictus
Common Names: Blessed thistle herb

Blessed thistle herb, or cnicus benedictus, is one of the most useful natural herbs in the botanical apothecary. When you are looking for bulk herbs for sale, blessed thistle herb should be near the top of your shopping list for its many different potential applications.

A little bit of blessed thistle herb goes a long way. Pregnant and nursing women should avoid blessed thistle herb altogether; those who are taking blood thinners should consult their primary health care provider before taking any extract of cnicus benedictus.

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category