Site Information

  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Aqrimony-Organic

$2.50
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:

Product Description

Latin Name: Agrimonia eupatoria
Common Names: Agrimony Herb, Church Steeples, Stickwort, Cocklebur

Agrimony Herb, or Agrimonia eupatoria, also known as Church Steeples, Stickwort and Cocklebur is a hedge plant related to the Rose. It is native to England and has yellow petals with an egg shaped leaf. A very useful dried herb, Agrimony Herb is most well known for its throat soothing properties and is commonly made into a tea to be used as a gargle.

Agrimonia eupatoria has been used in liver remedies, and has even been said to be an anti-viral. Because of it high concentration of nutrients, Agrimony is also often used as herbal supplement to aid in normal body functions. The entire Agrimony plant is harvested and everything except for the roots is used. In addition, Church Steeples or Agrimonia eupatoria has been used to help fight against natural toxins.

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category